Bridge of Don Amateur Swimming Club

  Home Information Results Calendar Learn To Swim Members Area

 

April Showers, 23rd April 2004, Bridge of Don Swimming Pool


EVENT RELAY BOYS GIRLS
FREESTYLE   50 50
BREASTSTROKE   50 50
BUTTERFLY   50 50
BACKSTROKE   50 50
FREESTYLE   1L 1L
BREASTSTROKE   1L 1L
BUTTERFLY   1L 1L
BACKSTROKE   1L 1L
FREE TEAM 4x1L    
MEDLEY TEAM 4x1L    

RELAY  EVENTS

4x1L FREE TEAM

Heats (Declared Winners) Mixed 4 x 25m Freestyle Relay

1. Cults Team A (84) Cults Otter 1:17.05
2. Bridge of Don A (95) Bridge O Don 1:17.07
3. Banchory Beavers A (95) Banchory 1:20.54
4. Buckie A (93) Buckie 1:21.54
5. Bridge of Don B (95) Bridge O Don 1:22.02
6. Ythan A (04) Ythan 1:24.16
7. Bucksburn (94) Bucksburn 1:24.45
8. Peterhead (94) Peterhead 1:24.70
9. Forres Bluefins (01) Forres 1:24.82
10. Cults Team B (84) Cults Otter 1:25.23
11. Stonehaven (95) Stonehaven 1:25.90
12. Banchory Beavers B (95) Banchory 1:27.57
13. Buckie B (93) Buckie 1:32.07
14. DYCE 'A' (01) Dyce 1:32.60
15. Buckie C (93) Buckie 1:34.45
16. Ythan B (04) Ythan 1:36.59
17. Bridge of Don C (95) Bridge O Don 1:36.90
  ABERDEEN AMATEUR SC (01) Aberdeen DIS O 2L.

Top of Page

4x1L Medley Team

Heats (Declared Winners) Mixed 4x25m I.M. Relay

1. Cults Team A (84) Cults Otter 1:32.16
2. Buckie A (93) Buckie 1:32.46
3. Bridge of Don A (95) Bridge O Don 1:33.80
4. Bucksburn (94) Bucksburn 1:33.89
5. Banchory Beavers A (95) Banchory 1:34.84
6. Ythan A (04) Ythan 1:34.86
7. DYCE 'A' (01) Dyce 1:37.48
8. Forres Bluefins (04) Forres 1:37.86
9. Buckie B (93) Buckie 1:40.20
10. ABERDEEN AMATEUR SC (01) Aberdeen 1:40.92
11. Bridge of Don B (95) Bridge O Don 1:41.10
12. Bridge of Don C (95) Bridge O Don 1:41.13
13. Banchory Beavers B (95) Banchory 1:45.48
14. Peterhead (94) Peterhead 1:46.43
15. Buckie C (93) Buckie 1:49.23
  DYCE 'B' (01) Dyce DIS O 2L.
  Cults Team B (84) Cults Otter DIS SA 2L.

Top of Page


BOYS EVENTS

50 FREESTYLE

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 9 YEARS 50m FREESTYLE

1. Mason Robertson (94) Cults Otter 40.36
2. Christopher Dumont (94) Cults Otter 41.29
3. George MACINTOSH (94) Forres 41.94
4. Timothy MCGOVERN (95) Bon Accord 42.76
5. Nicholas WHYTE (94) Aberdeen 42.80
6. Jordan MACLEAN (94) Buckie 43.03
7. Alistair PATERSON (94) Banchory 43.82
8. Ross STIRLING (94) Bridge O Don 44.60
9. Andrew CLEMENTS (94) Ythan 45.39
10. John Polson (94) Cults Otter 48.35
11. Scott DAWSON (94) Ythan 52.06
12. Andrew STRACHAN (95) Ythan 52.19
13. Calum Twaddle (95) Cults Otter 54.64
14. Hugh CAMPBELL (95) Ythan 56.23

Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 50m FREESTYLE

1. Craig MASSON (93) Banchory 36.86
2. Alan CLARK (94) Forres 37.06
3. Christopher WILLIAMS (93) Banchory 38.83
4. Robert HESSELL (94) Banchory 39.92
5. Danny CONNOLLY (93) Stonehaven 42.63
6. Alex Henderson (94) Cults Otter 43.03
7. Callum MOAR (93) Bon Accord 45.65
8. Aiden MORGAN (93) Bucksburn 45.75
9. Angus ALLEN (94) Banchory 48.47
10. Arran SHOKER (94) Stonehaven 49.13
11. Connor METCALFE (94) Stonehaven 50.46
12. Mark RATTRAY (93) Ythan 50.51

Top of Page

50 BREASTSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 50m BREASTSTROKE

1. Alan CLARK (94) Forres 48.80
2. Danny CONNOLLY (93) Stonehaven 49.00
3. Conor GAULT (93) Bridge O Don 51.39
4. Craig MASSON (93) Banchory 52.26
5. Robert HESSELL (94) Banchory 53.90
6. Andrew GAIRNS (93) Broch 55.28
7. Alex Henderson (94) Cults Otter 56.00
8. Cameron HOWARD (93) Stonehaven 57.03
9. Aiden MORGAN (93) Bucksburn 57.38
10. Mark RATTRAY (93) Ythan 59.38
11. Angus ALLEN (94) Banchory 1:11.82
  Arran SHOKER (94) Stonehaven DIS SA 1L.
  Connor METCALFE (94) Stonehaven DIS SL 1L.
  Christopher WILLIAMS (93) Banchory DIS SL 1L.

Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 9 YEARS 50m BREASTSTROKE

1. Nicholas WHYTE (94) Aberdeen 55.78
2. Mason Robertson (94) Cults Otter 56.48
3. Christopher Dumont (94) Cults Otter 56.66
4. Andrew CLEMENTS (94) Ythan 56.81
5. Scott DAWSON (94) Ythan 56.91
6. Jordan MACLEAN (94) Buckie 57.82
7. George MACINTOSH (94) Forres 57.94
8. Craig BUCHANAN (94) Stonehaven 58.65
9. Calum Twaddle (95) Cults Otter 59.19
10. John Polson (94) Cults Otter 1:02.51
11. Alistair PATERSON (94) Banchory 1:02.80
12. Andrew STRACHAN (95) Ythan 1:02.82
  Hugh CAMPBELL (95) Ythan DIS ST
  Ross STIRLING (94) Bridge O Don DIS ST

Top of Page

50 BUTTERFLY

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 9 YEARS 50m BUTTERFLY

1. George MACINTOSH (94) Forres 50.39
2. Jordan MACLEAN (94) Buckie 51.48
3. Ross STIRLING (94) Bridge O Don 57.24
4. Andrew CLEMENTS (94) Ythan 1:07.71
5. Andrew STRACHAN (95) Ythan 1:16.41

Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 50m BUTTERFLY

1. Conor GAULT (93) Bridge O Don 51.80
2. Alex Henderson (94) Cults Otter 51.89
3. Alan CLARK (94) Forres 54.60
4. Callum MOAR (93) Bon Accord 56.81
5. Angus ALLEN (94) Banchory 1:03.51
  Craig MASSON (93) Banchory DIS SA 1L.

Top of Page

50 BACKSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 9 YEARS 50m BACKSTROKE

1. Mason Robertson (94) Cults Otter 45.10
2. Craig BUCHANAN (94) Stonehaven 45.76
3. James Gray (94) Cults Otter 46.45
4. Timothy MCGOVERN (95) Bon Accord 46.84
5. George MACINTOSH (94) Forres 47.81
6. Ross STIRLING (94) Bridge O Don 47.86
7. Christopher Dumont (94) Cults Otter 49.23
8. Jordan MACLEAN (94) Buckie 50.05
9. Alistair PATERSON (94) Banchory 50.92
10. Andrew CLEMENTS (94) Ythan 51.70
11. Andrew STRACHAN (95) Ythan 51.82
12. John Polson (94) Cults Otter 52.75
13. Calum Twaddle (95) Cults Otter 55.22
14. Hugh CAMPBELL (95) Ythan 58.36
  Nicholas WHYTE (94) Aberdeen DIS T 1L.
  Scott DAWSON (94) Ythan DIS T 1L.

Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 50m BACKSTROKE

1. Andrew GAIRNS (93) Broch 41.76
2. Stuart MCINTOSH (93) Bridge O Don 41.95
3. Alan CLARK (94) Forres 46.07
4. Craig MASSON (93) Banchory 47.03
5. Conor GAULT (93) Bridge O Don 47.54
6. Alex Henderson (94) Cults Otter 47.95
7. Robert HESSELL (94) Banchory 50.81
8. Callum MOAR (93) Bon Accord 51.00
9. Aiden MORGAN (93) Bucksburn 51.69
10. Christopher WILLIAMS (93) Banchory 53.13
11. Arran SHOKER (94) Stonehaven 55.82
12. Mark RATTRAY (93) Ythan 1:01.91
13. Danny CONNOLLY (93) Stonehaven 1:04.13
14. Connor METCALFE (94) Stonehaven 1:05.03
15. Angus ALLEN (94) Banchory 1:05.63

Top of Page

1L FREESTYLE

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 8 YEARS 25m FREESTYLE

1. Calum FOWLER (95) Bridge O Don 19.60
2. Kieron REID (95) Buckie 20.00
3. Kieran MAIR (95) Buckie 20.09
4. Jack Fulton (96) Peterhead 20.36
5. Fergus EWEN (95) Bucksburn 20.42
6. Robert DUNCAN (95) Dyce 20.97
7. Daniel SMITH (95) Bridge O Don 21.05
8. Sam HOWARD (95) Stonehaven 21.20
9. Callum ROBERTS (95) Banchory 21.65
10. Jordan CAMPBELL (96) Broch 22.92
11. Brodie Burns (96) Peterhead 23.54
12. Sam KHOSLA (95) Buckie 24.32
13. Jason CLIFTON (95) Dyce 24.81
14. Ross MOAR (95) Bon Accord 24.88

Top of Page

1L BREASTSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 8 YEARS 25m BREASTSTROKE

1. Jack Fulton (96) Peterhead 25.05
2. Sam HOWARD (95) Stonehaven 26.63
3. Sam KHOSLA (95) Buckie 27.22
4. Kieron REID (95) Buckie 28.16
5. Calum FOWLER (95) Bridge O Don 28.84
6. Jason CLIFTON (95) Dyce 30.28
7. Robert DUNCAN (95) Dyce 31.06
8. Ross MOAR (95) Bon Accord 36.56
  Brodie Burns (96) Peterhead DIS SA 1L.
  Callum ROBERTS (95) Banchory DIS SL 1L.
  Daniel SMITH (95) Bridge O Don DIS SL 1L.

Top of Page

1L BUTTERFLY

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 8 YEARS 25m BUTTERFLY

1. Kieran MAIR (95) Buckie 21.05
2. Kieron REID (95) Buckie 21.66
3. Calum FOWLER (95) Bridge O Don 26.48
4. Robert DUNCAN (95) Dyce 27.02
5. Callum ROBERTS (95) Banchory 27.23
6. Sam KHOSLA (95) Buckie 29.82

Top of Page

1L BACKSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 8 YEARS 25m BACKSTROKE

1. Kieran MAIR (95) Buckie 21.32
2. Kieron REID (95) Buckie 22.34
3. Jack Fulton (96) Peterhead 22.86
4. Calum FOWLER (95) Bridge O Don 22.94
5. Callum ROBERTS (95) Banchory 24.54
6. Robert DUNCAN (95) Dyce 24.66
7. Fergus EWEN (95) Bucksburn 24.79
8. Sam HOWARD (95) Stonehaven 25.31
9. Jason CLIFTON (95) Dyce 26.28
10. Daniel SMITH (95) Bridge O Don 26.32
11. Sam KHOSLA (95) Buckie 26.82
12. Jordan CAMPBELL (96) Broch 27.69
13. Brodie Burns (96) Peterhead 28.90
14. Ross MOAR (95) Bon Accord 32.87

Top of Page


GIRLS EVENTS

50 FREESTYLE

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 9 YEARS 50m FREESTYLE

1. Sara HAMILTON (94) Stonehaven 39.62
2. Jodie THOMSON (95) Buckie 41.84
3. Lisa MICHALSKI (94) Banchory 42.56
4. Lia Cantlay (94) Cults Otter 44.31
5. Sophia ANDREWS (94) Buckie 45.03
6. Eleanor House (94) Cults Otter 46.25
7. Mollie Hughes (94) Cults Otter 46.26
8. Eilidh SHIELDS (94) Bucksburn 46.45
9. Marjun WRAAE-STEWART (94) Aberdeen 47.11
10. Alana THAIN (94) Buckie 47.13
11. Leah Gordon (94) Peterhead 47.19
12. Emma PATERSON (95) Bridge O Don 47.33
13. Caitlin FINNIE (94) Bucksburn 47.78
14. Ailis McQUEEN (95) Banchory 48.28
15. Nicole FRASER (94) Bon Accord 48.34
16. Lauren McPhail (94) Cults Otter 49.03
17. Jillian WALKER (94) Ythan 49.13
18. Hannah GIBSON (94) Banchory 49.21
19. Katie MACLEAN (94) Bon Accord 49.82
20. Linsay Allan (94) Cults Otter 50.00
21. Kelsey Cook (94) Peterhead 50.28
22. Morgan Will (94) Peterhead 51.00
23. Ruth PATERSON (94) Bridge O Don 51.07
24. Freya NICOL (94) Bridge O Don 52.03
25. Charlotte Younger (94) Cults Otter 52.66
26. Jennifer HOLT (94) Aberdeen 53.39
27. Stevie BRANDS (94) Bridge O Don 53.90
28. Helen FORBES (95) Dyce 54.38
29. Yvette BATHGATE (95) Dyce 56.03
30. Eilidh DUNCAN (94) Banchory 56.48
31. Laura RIDDOCH (94) Bridge O Don 1:00.04

Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 50m FREESTYLE

1. Catriona MCKAY (93) Bucksburn 37.94
2. Danielle DEWSBURY (93) Bridge O Don 38.59
3. Kendall DEANS (94) Bridge O Don 38.70
4. Aleisha RITCHIE (93) Broch 39.39
5. Sophie BERESFORD (93) Buckie 39.64
6. Rachael GRAY (93) Aberdeen 41.44
7. Eilidh MACKAY (93) Banchory 43.54
8. Laura Smith (93) Cults Otter 44.13
9. Katrina MCLEOD (94) Aberdeen 44.68
10. Lucy LIVERSEDGE (94) Aberdeen 44.76
11. Pearl BLACK (93) Bon Accord 45.03
12. Rebecca LEITH (93) Aberdeen 45.23
13. Zoe ROBERTSON (94) Buckie 46.26
14. Jessica MASON (94) Banchory 46.29
15. Lisa GERRARD (94) Bucksburn 46.51
16. Robyn REID (93) Bucksburn 46.69
17. Emma STEWART (94) Dyce 49.00
18. Ellen BROWN (93) Banchory 49.51
19. Barbara FYVIE (94) Aberdeen 50.13
20. Katherine GRANT (93) Bucksburn 50.75
21. Lauren CURSITER (94) Bucksburn 51.51
22. Yasmin McCallum (93) Cults Otter 52.00
23. Caitlin LOTT (94) Dyce 52.86
23. Amanda BOUCHET (94) Banchory 52.86
25. Kirsty WHITE (93) Bon Accord 53.89
  Ashleigh Aitken (94) Peterhead DIS T 1L.

Top of Page

50 BREASTSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 50m BREASTSTROKE

1. Kendall DEANS (94) Bridge O Don 51.07
2. Aleisha RITCHIE (93) Broch 51.22
3. Eilidh MACKAY (93) Banchory 51.66
4. Danielle DEWSBURY (93) Bridge O Don 54.03
5. Rachael GRAY (93) Aberdeen 54.10
6. Sophie BERESFORD (93) Buckie 54.39
7. Catriona MCKAY (93) Bucksburn 56.57
7. Pearl BLACK (93) Bon Accord 56.57
9. Robyn REID (93) Bucksburn 57.24
10. Yasmin McCallum (93) Cults Otter 57.56
11. Emma STEWART (94) Dyce 58.22
12. Zoe ROBERTSON (94) Buckie 58.41
13. Katrina MCLEOD (94) Aberdeen 59.00
14. Lisa GERRARD (94) Bucksburn 59.03
15. Lucy LIVERSEDGE (94) Aberdeen 59.26
16. Kirsty WHITE (93) Bon Accord 59.36
17. Laura Smith (93) Cults Otter 59.84
18. Amanda BOUCHET (94) Banchory 1:00.70
19. Rebecca LEITH (93) Aberdeen 1:01.23
20. Ashleigh Aitken (94) Peterhead 1:01.71
21. Jessica MASON (94) Banchory 1:02.03
22. Lauren CURSITER (94) Bucksburn 1:02.78
23. Katherine GRANT (93) Bucksburn 1:03.47
24. Barbara FYVIE (94) Aberdeen 1:05.35
25. Ellen BROWN (93) Banchory 1:05.42
26. Caitlin LOTT (94) Dyce 1:07.37
  Ruth CRILLY (93) Banchory DIS SA 1L.

Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 9 YEARS 50m BREASTSTROKE

1. Haley MONTIETH (94) Ythan 51.31
2. Bethany SAUL (94) Dyce 54.09
3. Sophia ANDREWS (94) Buckie 54.48
4. Eilidh SHIELDS (94) Bucksburn 56.86
5. Sara HAMILTON (94) Stonehaven 57.16
6. Alana THAIN (94) Buckie 57.55
7. Jodie THOMSON (95) Buckie 58.22
8. Jillian WALKER (94) Ythan 58.29
9. Lia Cantlay (94) Cults Otter 58.57
10. Kelsey Cook (94) Peterhead 59.05
11. Nicole FRASER (94) Bon Accord 59.25
12. Helen FORBES (95) Dyce 59.45
13. Rebecca CRAIGMILE (95) Bucksburn 59.70
14. Charlotte Younger (94) Cults Otter 59.86
15. Mollie Hughes (94) Cults Otter 1:00.39
16. Caitlin FINNIE (94) Bucksburn 1:01.48
16. Yvette BATHGATE (95) Dyce 1:01.48
18. Leah Gordon (94) Peterhead 1:01.93
19. Stevie BRANDS (94) Bridge O Don 1:02.07
20. Morgan Will (94) Peterhead 1:02.53
21. Eleanor House (94) Cults Otter 1:05.00
22. Linsay Allan (94) Cults Otter 1:05.40
23. Marjun WRAAE-STEWART (94) Aberdeen 1:05.76
24. Jennifer HOLT (94) Aberdeen 1:06.13
25. Ailis McQUEEN (95) Banchory 1:06.84
26. Freya NICOL (94) Bridge O Don 1:06.95
27. Hannah GIBSON (94) Banchory 1:09.70
28. Katie MACLEAN (94) Bon Accord 1:11.09
29. Ruth PATERSON (94) Bridge O Don 1:14.06
  Eilidh DUNCAN (94) Banchory DIS ST
  Emma PATERSON (95) Bridge O Don DIS ST
  Laura RIDDOCH (94) Bridge O Don DIS T 1L.

Top of Page

50 BUTTERFLY

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 9 YEARS 50m BUTTERFLY

1. Mollie Hughes (94) Cults Otter 50.94
2. Haley MONTIETH (94) Ythan 51.89
3. Joanna BRIMS (94) Dyce 53.57
4. Alana THAIN (94) Buckie 54.51
5. Rebecca CRAIGMILE (95) Bucksburn 54.60
6. Lisa MICHALSKI (94) Banchory 55.02
7. Linsay Allan (94) Cults Otter 55.57
8. Jodie THOMSON (95) Buckie 56.78
9. Sophia ANDREWS (94) Buckie 57.29
10. Kelsey Cook (94) Peterhead 1:01.05
11. Hannah GIBSON (94) Banchory 1:03.24
12. Jillian WALKER (94) Ythan 1:03.48
13. Morgan Will (94) Peterhead 1:03.89
14. Megan STRONACH (94) Dyce 1:06.09
15. Stevie BRANDS (94) Bridge O Don 1:07.47
16. Freya NICOL (94) Bridge O Don 1:09.03
17. Laura RIDDOCH (94) Bridge O Don 1:20.07
  Eleanor House (94) Cults Otter DIS T 1L.
  Ruth PATERSON (94) Bridge O Don DIS T 1L.

Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 50m BUTTERFLY

1. Aleisha RITCHIE (93) Broch 47.56
2. Eilidh MACKAY (93) Banchory 50.97
3. Zoe ROBERTSON (94) Buckie 55.76
4. Amanda BOUCHET (94) Banchory 59.42
5. Lauren CURSITER (94) Bucksburn 1:01.05
6. Yasmin McCallum (93) Cults Otter 1:01.12
7. Lisa GERRARD (94) Bucksburn 1:01.16
  Emma STEWART (94) Dyce DIS SA 1L.
  Pearl BLACK (93) Bon Accord DIS SA 1L.

Top of Page

50 BACKSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 9 YEARS 50m BACKSTROKE

1. Bethany SAUL (94) Dyce 42.65
2. Haley MONTIETH (94) Ythan 43.35
3. Lisa MICHALSKI (94) Banchory 46.89
4. Caitlin FINNIE (94) Bucksburn 48.12
5. Rebecca CRAIGMILE (95) Bucksburn 48.86
6. Lia Cantlay (94) Cults Otter 50.48
6. Jillian WALKER (94) Ythan 50.48
8. Jodie THOMSON (95) Buckie 50.52
9. Mollie Hughes (94) Cults Otter 51.00
10. Eilidh SHIELDS (94) Bucksburn 53.37
11. Emma PATERSON (95) Bridge O Don 53.42
12. Marjun WRAAE-STEWART (94) Aberdeen 54.58
13. Katie MACLEAN (94) Bon Accord 55.39
14. Freya NICOL (94) Bridge O Don 55.42
15. Eleanor House (94) Cults Otter 55.43
16. Ruth PATERSON (94) Bridge O Don 55.44
17. Leah Gordon (94) Peterhead 55.54
18. Alana THAIN (94) Buckie 55.60
19. Linsay Allan (94) Cults Otter 55.89
20. Stevie BRANDS (94) Bridge O Don 55.92
21. Joanna BRIMS (94) Dyce 55.94
22. Lauren McPhail (94) Cults Otter 56.64
23. Eilidh DUNCAN (94) Banchory 56.84
24. Hannah GIBSON (94) Banchory 57.00
25. Charlotte Younger (94) Cults Otter 57.57
26. Kelsey Cook (94) Peterhead 58.44
27. Ailis McQUEEN (95) Banchory 59.29
28. Morgan Will (94) Peterhead 59.39
29. Jennifer HOLT (94) Aberdeen 59.53
30. Megan STRONACH (94) Dyce 1:01.13
31. Helen FORBES (95) Dyce 1:01.53
32. Laura RIDDOCH (94) Bridge O Don 1:09.02
  Sara HAMILTON (94) Stonehaven DIS T 1L.
  Sophia ANDREWS (94) Buckie DIS T 1L.
  Yvette BATHGATE (95) Dyce DIS T 1L.

Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 50m BACKSTROKE

1. Kendall DEANS (94) Bridge O Don 44.16
2. Danielle DEWSBURY (93) Bridge O Don 45.57
3. Aleisha RITCHIE (93) Broch 46.00
4. Rachael GRAY (93) Aberdeen 47.82
5. Sophie BERESFORD (93) Buckie 51.16
6. Catriona MCKAY (93) Bucksburn 52.13
7. Pearl BLACK (93) Bon Accord 53.07
8. Ashleigh Aitken (94) Peterhead 53.26
9. Zoe ROBERTSON (94) Buckie 53.67
10. Robyn REID (93) Bucksburn 54.03
11. Eilidh MACKAY (93) Banchory 54.10
12. Laura Smith (93) Cults Otter 54.66
13. Katherine GRANT (93) Bucksburn 56.26
14. Emma STEWART (94) Dyce 56.94
15. Jessica MASON (94) Banchory 56.95
16. Yasmin McCallum (93) Cults Otter 57.32
17. Lisa GERRARD (94) Bucksburn 57.56
18. Ellen BROWN (93) Banchory 57.82
19. Katrina MCLEOD (94) Aberdeen 58.00
20. Kirsty WHITE (93) Bon Accord 58.78
21. Rebecca LEITH (93) Aberdeen 59.92
22. Lauren CURSITER (94) Bucksburn 1:01.70
23. Caitlin LOTT (94) Dyce 1:01.93
24. Barbara FYVIE (94) Aberdeen 1:08.76
  Ruth CRILLY (93) Banchory DIS T 1L.
  Lucy LIVERSEDGE (94) Aberdeen DIS T 1L.
  Amanda BOUCHET (94) Banchory DIS T 1L.

Top of Page

1L FREESTYLE

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 8 YEARS 25m FREESTYLE

1. Faye DOCHERTY (95) Bon Accord 19.73
2. Sarah MATHESON (95) Forres 19.82
3. Jemma PIRIE (95) Bucksburn 20.32
4. Anna THIKEY (95) Bucksburn 20.63
5. Hannah CRUICKSHANK (95) Broch 20.79
6. Christie Herbert (95) Peterhead 21.10
7. Monique TEDESCHI (95) Ythan 21.57
8. Jessica RITCHIE (95) Broch 21.82
9. Louise MURRAY (95) Buckie 22.84
10. Lisa KERR (96) Ythan 23.26
11. Ebony COX (95) Buckie 23.60
12. Chloe MCPHERSON (95) Forres 23.73
13. Eilidh CROSS (96) Buckie 24.80
14. Shona SYMON (95) Aberdeen 25.06
15. India Angus (95) Peterhead 25.07
16. Kirsten McINTOSH (95) Bridge O Don 25.13

Top of Page

1L BREASTSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 8 YEARS 25m BREASTSTROKE

1. Jemma PIRIE (95) Bucksburn 26.03
2. Faye DOCHERTY (95) Bon Accord 27.28
3. Ebony COX (95) Buckie 27.72
4. Monique TEDESCHI (95) Ythan 27.76
5. Sarah MATHESON (95) Forres 28.19
6. Lisa KERR (96) Ythan 28.64
7. Eilidh CROSS (96) Buckie 29.20
8. Louise MURRAY (95) Buckie 29.36
9. Christie Herbert (95) Peterhead 29.41
10. Hannah CRUICKSHANK (95) Broch 30.00
11. Anna THIKEY (95) Bucksburn 30.36
12. India Angus (95) Peterhead 31.15
13. Shona SYMON (95) Aberdeen 31.16
14. Chloe MCPHERSON (95) Forres 32.06
  Jessica RITCHIE (95) Broch DIS SL 1L.

Top of Page

1L BUTTERFLY

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 8 YEARS 25m BUTTERFLY

1. Faye DOCHERTY (95) Bon Accord 22.21
2. Christie Herbert (95) Peterhead 23.32
3. Hannah CRUICKSHANK (95) Broch 24.72
4. Anna THIKEY (95) Bucksburn 25.32
5. Shona SYMON (95) Aberdeen 27.20
6. Ebony COX (95) Buckie 27.45
7. Jemma PIRIE (95) Bucksburn 28.13
8. Jessica RITCHIE (95) Broch 28.15
9. Eilidh CROSS (96) Buckie 29.14
  Monique TEDESCHI (95) Ythan DIS SA 1L.

Top of Page

1L BACKSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 8 YEARS 25m BACKSTROKE

1. Hannah CRUICKSHANK (95) Broch 23.81
2. Christie Herbert (95) Peterhead 23.97
3. Faye DOCHERTY (95) Bon Accord 24.10
4. Monique TEDESCHI (95) Ythan 24.13
5. Ebony COX (95) Buckie 24.38
6. Sarah MATHESON (95) Forres 24.46
7. Jemma PIRIE (95) Bucksburn 24.75
8. Jessica RITCHIE (95) Broch 26.37
9. Chloe MCPHERSON (95) Forres 26.51
10. Shona SYMON (95) Aberdeen 26.64
11. Lisa KERR (96) Ythan 27.88
12. Louise MURRAY (95) Buckie 27.91
13. Kirsten McINTOSH (95) Bridge O Don 28.85
14. Eilidh CROSS (96) Buckie 29.22
15. India Angus (95) Peterhead 31.88

Top of Page Results Service by SPORTSYSTEMS