Bridge of Don September Splash 2003


EVENT BOYS GIRLS
FREESTYLE 50 50
100 100
BREASTSTROKE 100 100
BUTTERFLY 100 100
BACKSTROKE 100 100
INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY 100 100

BOYS EVENTS

50 FREESTYLE

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 50 Metres FREESTYLE

1. Iain TOUGH (87) Bridge O Don 26.45
2. David STEPHEN (84) Bridge O Don 26.82
3. Matthew SMEDLEY (87) Ythan 27.91
4. Gregory SMEDLEY (85) Ythan 28.13
5. Mark WEBSTER (88) Aberdeen 29.03
6. George STEWART (89) Ythan 29.16
7. Gary ADDISON (88) Ythan 29.23
8. Alastair EDWARDS (89) Bridge O Don 31.03
9. Dan SINGLETON (87) Dyce 31.51
10. Christopher WALSTER (90) Garioch 31.86
11. Michael CLEMENTS (91) Ythan 32.26
12. Gordon ESSLEMONT (88) Garioch 32.44
13. Graham BRUNO (86) Bridge O Don 32.53
14. Murray ROBB (89) Aberdeen 32.75
15. Joe WHITEMAN (90) Garioch 32.76
16. Craig DONALDSON (90) Aberdeen 32.79
17. David CLEMENTS (88) Ythan 33.16
17. Alastair MURPHY (90) Upper Deesid 33.16
19. George ANDREW (89) Garioch 33.39
20. Mark CAMPBELL (91) Peterhead 33.45
21. Stuart METCALFE (89) Stonehaven 33.49
22. Callum METCALFE (90) Stonehaven 34.48
23. Callum ROSS (91) Garioch 34.72
24. David WATSON (90) Ythan 34.84
25. Mark ADAM (93) Garioch 35.63
26. Jonas WHITEHEAD (91) Garioch 35.65
27. Scott BOND (91) Garioch 35.76
28. John McLAUCHLAN (90) Bridge O Don 35.85
29. Luke BROWN (91) Stonehaven 36.10
30. Fraser I LAWRANCE (91) Broch 36.13
31. Callum A BEEDIE (90) Broch 36.16
32. Blair BELLAMY (90) Aberdeen 36.60
33. Jonathan B BELLANY (92) Broch 36.69
34. Robert HAYES (92) Garioch 36.75
34. Stephen ANDREW (90) Garioch 36.75
36. Martin G STEWART (90) Broch 36.85
37. Andrew A LOCKHART (91) Broch 37.68
38. Shaun EWEN (93) Buckie 38.60
39. Scott YATES (93) Bridge O Don 39.10
40. Andrew R GAIRNS (93) Broch 43.05
Top of Page

100 FREESTYLE

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE

1. Robert HAYES (92) Garioch 1:22.16
2. Andrew MCGOVERN (92) Bon Accord 1:22.23
3. Euan DUNBAR (94) Aberdeen Dol 1:25.29
4. Scott YATES (93) Bridge O Don 1:25.92
5. Sidney WRIGHT (93) Garioch 1:28.37
6. Fraser REID (93) Stonehaven 1:29.82
7. Stewart MCLENNAN (93) Aberdeen 1:30.41
8. Elliot MARTIN (94) Cults Otter 1:31.09
9. Andrew R GAIRNS (93) Broch 1:31.10
10. David SMITH (93) Garioch 1:31.82
11. Alick ROSS (93) Ythan 1:32.02
12. Ewan ANDREW (93) Garioch 1:32.67
13. Alistair EDDIE (93) Broch 1:33.48
14. Hamish THOMSON (93) Aberdeen Dol 1:34.00
15. Hamish COULL (92) Aberdeen Dol 1:38.57
16. Alastair MILEY (94) Garioch 1:42.70
17. Andrew CLEMENTS (94) Ythan 1:44.19
18. Alexander HENDERSON (94) Cults Otter 1:46.62
19. Daniel McSHERRY (92) Aberdeen Dol 1:50.67
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE

1. Fraser I LAWRANCE (91) Broch 1:15.00
2. Luke BROWN (91) Stonehaven 1:16.17
3. Martin G STEWART (90) Broch 1:16.39
4. Alastair MURPHY (90) Upper Deesid 1:16.86
5. Stephen ANDREW (90) Garioch 1:19.29
6. Jonas WHITEHEAD (91) Garioch 1:19.59
7. Blair BELLAMY (90) Aberdeen 1:20.35
8. Ross GORDON (92) Peterhead 1:20.45
9. Callum ROSS (91) Garioch 1:20.79
10. John McLAUCHLAN (90) Bridge O Don 1:22.24
11. Michael MCGOVERN (91) Bon Accord 1:22.89
12. Cameron McKENZIE (92) Cults Otter 1:23.03
13. Andrew A LOCKHART (91) Broch 1:23.60
14. Neil WALKER (91) Bon Accord 1:24.80
15. Duncan REID (91) Stonehaven 1:25.91
16. Keith ROSS (92) Ythan 1:26.99
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE

1. Duncan ROSS (89) Bridge O Don 1:10.54
2. Murray ROBB (89) Aberdeen 1:11.39
3. James BUTHLAY (88) Bucksburn 1:11.54
4. Stuart METCALFE (89) Stonehaven 1:13.42
5. Christopher WALSTER (90) Garioch 1:14.57
6. David WATSON (90) Ythan 1:14.86
6. George ANDREW (89) Garioch 1:14.86
8. David CLEMENTS (88) Ythan 1:15.16
9. Michael CRANE (89) Buckie 1:15.26
10. Joe WHITEMAN (90) Garioch 1:15.29
11. Craig DONALDSON (90) Aberdeen 1:15.49
12. Scott DAWSON (89) Bucksburn 1:16.89
13. Callum A BEEDIE (90) Broch 1:18.54
14. Richard PRESTON (90) Stonehaven 1:19.52
15. Callum METCALFE (90) Stonehaven 1:20.38
16. Michael MACDONALD (90) Bridge O Don 1:23.03
17. Jamie WILSON (90) Bucksburn 1:26.82
18. Matthew KING (89) Aberdeen 1:31.57
Top of Page

100 BREASTSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE

1. Jamie SMITH (90) Bridge O Don 1:38.28
2. Cameron McKENZIE (92) Cults Otter 1:40.52
3. John McLAUCHLAN (90) Bridge O Don 1:40.73
4. Matthew McWILLIAM (91) Ythan 1:40.86
5. John BRUCE (91) Peterhead 1:41.38
6. Stephen ANDREW (90) Garioch 1:41.89
7. Neil WALKER (91) Bon Accord 1:44.12
8. Duncan REID (91) Stonehaven 1:45.51
9. Blair BELLAMY (90) Aberdeen 1:45.76
10. Andrew SECOMBES (92) Dyce 1:47.20
11. Matthew GRANT (91) Stonehaven 1:47.85
12. Marcus INGRAM (91) Aberdeen 1:48.09
13. Michael MCGOVERN (91) Bon Accord 1:50.73
14. Andrew A LOCKHART (91) Broch 1:50.90
15. David HOCKRIDGE (91) Garioch 1:52.10
16. Ross GORDON (92) Peterhead 1:53.92
17. Campbell BARR (91) Ythan 1:55.25
18. Michael STEWART (90) Ythan 1:56.45
Scott BOND (91) Garioch DIS SL 1L.
Fred WRIGHT (91) Garioch DIS ST
Michael CRUSOE (92) Aberdeen Dol DIS T 1L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE

1. Mark WEBSTER (88) Aberdeen 1:32.00
2. David WATSON (90) Ythan 1:33.00
3. Stuart METCALFE (89) Stonehaven 1:34.43
4. Christopher WALSTER (90) Garioch 1:34.86
5. Richard PRESTON (90) Stonehaven 1:37.05
6. George ANDREW (89) Garioch 1:37.15
7. James BUTHLAY (88) Bucksburn 1:42.10
8. Callum METCALFE (90) Stonehaven 1:42.82
9. Callum A BEEDIE (90) Broch 1:43.54
10. Scott DAWSON (89) Bucksburn 1:48.73
11. Myles GOWEN (88) Garioch 1:49.22
12. Craig DONALDSON (90) Aberdeen 1:52.45
Murray ROBB (89) Aberdeen DIS FI
Michael CRANE (89) Buckie DIS ST
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE

1. Scott YATES (93) Bridge O Don 1:47.34
2. Mark ADAM (93) Garioch 1:47.73
3. Stewart MCLENNAN (93) Aberdeen 1:51.60
4. Ewan ANDREW (93) Garioch 1:53.57
5. Euan DUNBAR (94) Aberdeen Dol 1:53.76
6. Shaun EWEN (93) Buckie 1:53.94
7. Fraser REID (93) Stonehaven 1:55.12
8. Gary BLOW (92) Peterhead 1:55.20
9. Alistair EDDIE (93) Broch 1:56.91
10. Alick ROSS (93) Ythan 1:57.73
11. Conor GAULT (93) Bridge O Don 2:02.25
12. Andrew CLEMENTS (94) Ythan 2:03.13
13. Hamish THOMSON (93) Aberdeen Dol 2:03.16
14. Ciaran COOPER (93) Cults Otter 2:03.35
Top of Page

100 BUTTERFLY

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY

1. Jonathan B BELLANY (92) Broch 1:35.26
2. Mark ADAM (93) Garioch 1:45.04
3. Shaun EWEN (93) Buckie 1:47.03
4. Andrew MCGOVERN (92) Bon Accord 1:47.11
Alistair EDDIE (93) Broch DIS SL 1L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY

1. Mark CAMPBELL (91) Peterhead 1:25.95
2. Luke BROWN (91) Stonehaven 1:31.47
3. Stephen ANDREW (90) Garioch 1:39.24
4. Andrew A LOCKHART (91) Broch 1:42.13
5. Scott BOND (91) Garioch 1:43.39
6. Blair BELLAMY (90) Aberdeen 1:49.89
7. Martin G STEWART (90) Broch 1:50.26
Jonas WHITEHEAD (91) Garioch DIS FI
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY

1. Alastair EDWARDS (89) Bridge O Don 1:23.23
2. Christopher WALSTER (90) Garioch 1:27.03
3. Gordon ESSLEMONT (88) Garioch 1:27.94
4. James BUTHLAY (88) Bucksburn 1:28.89
5. George STEWART (89) Ythan 1:30.48
6. George ANDREW (89) Garioch 1:33.45
7. Joe WHITEMAN (90) Garioch 1:34.29
8. Murray ROBB (89) Aberdeen 1:34.59
9. David CLEMENTS (88) Ythan 1:34.66
10. Callum A BEEDIE (90) Broch 1:35.35
11. Richard PRESTON (90) Stonehaven 1:36.29
12. Craig DONALDSON (90) Aberdeen 1:37.46
Top of Page

100 BACKSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE

1. Craig DONALDSON (90) Aberdeen 1:24.54
2. Callum METCALFE (90) Stonehaven 1:25.09
3. Joe WHITEMAN (90) Garioch 1:26.02
4. Michael CRANE (89) Buckie 1:27.60
5. David WATSON (90) Ythan 1:27.74
6. David CLEMENTS (88) Ythan 1:28.41
7. Scott DAWSON (89) Bucksburn 1:29.32
8. Richard PRESTON (90) Stonehaven 1:29.42
9. Callum A BEEDIE (90) Broch 1:29.77
10. Jamie WILSON (90) Bucksburn 1:30.80
11. Stuart METCALFE (89) Stonehaven 1:35.95
12. Myles GOWEN (88) Garioch 1:40.38
13. Michael MACDONALD (90) Bridge O Don 1:43.23
Jamie FROST (90) Bridge O Don DIS T 2L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10yrs/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE

1. Robert HAYES (92) Garioch 1:32.27
2. Andrew R GAIRNS (93) Broch 1:38.83
3. Euan DUNBAR (94) Aberdeen Dol 1:38.95
4. Hamish THOMSON (93) Aberdeen Dol 1:41.29
5. Gary BLOW (92) Peterhead 1:41.82
6. Ewan ANDREW (93) Garioch 1:44.70
7. Fraser REID (93) Stonehaven 1:44.76
8. Elliot MARTIN (94) Cults Otter 1:45.00
9. David SMITH (93) Garioch 1:52.60
10. Andrew CLEMENTS (94) Ythan 1:53.21
11. Alistair EDDIE (93) Broch 1:55.07
12. Ciaran COOPER (93) Cults Otter 1:56.48
13. Daniel McSHERRY (92) Aberdeen Dol 1:58.92
Hamish COULL (92) Aberdeen Dol DIS T 2L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE

1. Callum ROSS (91) Garioch 1:33.39
2. Ian BARRACK (91) Garioch 1:34.22
3. Marcus INGRAM (91) Aberdeen 1:34.51
4. Duncan REID (91) Stonehaven 1:35.40
5. Ross GORDON (92) Peterhead 1:37.19
6. Campbell BARR (91) Ythan 1:37.38
7. Cameron McKENZIE (92) Cults Otter 1:37.48
8. Daniel HORTON (92) Buckie 1:38.51
9. John McLAUCHLAN (90) Bridge O Don 1:40.92
10. David HOCKRIDGE (91) Garioch 1:41.38
11. Michael STEWART (90) Ythan 1:42.70
12. Darren CRAIGMILE (92) Bucksburn 1:43.33
13. Michael CRUSOE (92) Aberdeen Dol 1:46.66
14. Keith ROSS (92) Ythan 1:48.24
15. Matthew GRANT (91) Stonehaven 1:48.32
Top of Page

100 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 100m. I.M

1. Iain TOUGH (87) Bridge O Don 1:08.00
2. David STEPHEN (84) Bridge O Don 1:08.32
3. Gregory SMEDLEY (85) Ythan 1:11.27
4. Gary ADDISON (88) Ythan 1:12.78
5. George STEWART (89) Ythan 1:14.54
6. Mark WEBSTER (88) Aberdeen 1:15.76
7. Alastair EDWARDS (89) Bridge O Don 1:17.32
8. Dan SINGLETON (87) Dyce 1:17.56
9. Gordon ESSLEMONT (88) Garioch 1:20.03
10. Christopher WALSTER (90) Garioch 1:21.32
11. Michael CLEMENTS (91) Ythan 1:21.73
12. Joe WHITEMAN (90) Garioch 1:22.10
13. Graham BRUNO (86) Bridge O Don 1:22.78
14. Alastair MURPHY (90) Upper Deesid 1:22.97
15. Murray ROBB (89) Aberdeen 1:23.26
16. Fraser I LAWRANCE (91) Broch 1:23.64
17. David CLEMENTS (88) Ythan 1:23.85
18. David WATSON (90) Ythan 1:24.10
19. George ANDREW (89) Garioch 1:24.62
20. Jonas WHITEHEAD (91) Garioch 1:26.60
21. Stephen ANDREW (90) Garioch 1:27.72
22. Scott DAWSON (89) Bucksburn 1:27.95
23. Luke BROWN (91) Stonehaven 1:28.29
24. Callum ROSS (91) Garioch 1:28.31
25. Greg CUMMINE (88) Bridge O Don 1:28.64
26. Martin G STEWART (90) Broch 1:29.26
27. Callum A BEEDIE (90) Broch 1:29.42
28. Jonathan B BELLANY (92) Broch 1:30.36
29. Craig DONALDSON (90) Aberdeen 1:30.92
30. Scott YATES (93) Bridge O Don 1:34.89
31. Andrew A LOCKHART (91) Broch 1:35.57
32. Christopher STIRLING (92) Bridge O Don 1:38.90
33. Joshua DEWSBURY (91) Bridge O Don 1:43.80
Richard PRESTON (90) Stonehaven DIS T 2L.
Top of Page

GIRLS EVENTS

50 FREESTYLE

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 50 Metres FREESTYLE

1. Kerrie CRISP (87) Ythan 30.86
2. Rebekah SENIOR (88) Ythan 31.00
3. Laura RENNIE (88) Bridge O Don 32.03
4. Megan MACKIE (87) Ythan 32.20
5. Claire HUNTER (89) Ythan 32.22
6. Dawn CHESSOR (90) Peterhead 32.57
7. Beth MOUAT (89) Bridge O Don 33.26
7. Amy ANDERSON (88) Stonehaven 33.26
9. Gillian SCOTT (88) Ythan 33.67
10. Joanna Milne (89) Upper Deesid 33.89
11. Mhairi JOHNSTONE (90) Stonehaven 34.00
12. Hazel MacKay (91) Upper Deesid 34.13
13. Claire BARRIE (87) Bridge O Don 34.16
14. Lucy SKITMORE (91) Garioch 34.20
15. Margaret TOUGH (89) Bridge O Don 34.51
16. Caitlin SHAND (92) Dyce 34.55
17. Heather MITCHELL (91) Stonehaven 34.67
18. Kirstie DUNCAN (91) Stonehaven 35.00
19. Anna NEILL (91) Aberdeen Dol 35.02
20. Melissa TAWSE (90) Ythan 35.07
21. Emma WEIR (91) Garioch 35.10
22. Sarah H MORRISON (92) Broch 35.77
23. Leah SMEDLEY (90) Ythan 35.94
24. Sally SCOTT (90) Ythan 35.95
25. Ainsley McQUARRIE (89) Ythan 36.16
26. Kimberley MURRAY (91) Garioch 36.24
27. Sarah SECOMBES (86) Dyce 36.51
28. Rachael Firth (91) Upper Deesid 36.70
29. Hilary ARMITAGE (89) Garioch 37.03
30. Natalie Starling (90) Upper Deesid 37.11
31. Jill MCRAE (92) Bucksburn 37.76
32. Lisa RENDALL (89) Dyce 38.26
33. Kirsty WOOD (90) Stonehaven 38.38
34. Rachel Monks (91) Upper Deesid 38.52
35. Lynda FORBES (91) Dyce 38.55
36. Francesca STOKES (93) Cults Otter 38.60
37. Kate Munro (91) Upper Deesid 38.73
38. Kelly GREEN (91) Dyce 38.82
39. Eva LEONARD (90) Garioch 38.95
40. Tiffany MARTIN (92) Cults Otter 39.82
41. Stephanie ROSS (92) Broch 39.89
42. Hannah PATERSON (91) Bridge O Don 41.20
43. Kendall DEANS (94) Bridge O Don 41.48
44. Emma ROSS (93) Cults Otter 44.39
45. Samantha GORDON (93) Bridge O Don 48.13
Top of Page

100 FREESTYLE

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE

1. Jessica KNIGHT (93) Aberdeen Dol 1:24.41
2. Kimberley PRESTON (93) Stonehaven 1:25.10
3. Francesca STOKES (93) Cults Otter 1:25.48
4. Eilidh S KIRKWOOD (94) Broch 1:27.26
5. Naomi SHEPHERD (93) Aberdeen Dol 1:28.48
6. Chelsea FULTON (93) Peterhead 1:28.85
7. Lauren BOWMAN (93) Aberdeen Dol 1:29.26
8. Catriona WHITE (93) Aberdeen Dol 1:29.82
9. Amy-Jo BELLANY (94) Broch 1:30.03
10. Laura McINTOSH (92) Ythan 1:31.03
11. Jennifer M BEEDIE (92) Broch 1:31.18
12. Kirsty ALLAN (93) Dyce 1:31.22
13. Katherine MCCLURE (93) Aberdeen Dol 1:31.93
14. Lauren KANE (93) Aberdeen Dol 1:32.34
15. Rosie MADDOCK (93) Garioch 1:32.54
16. Lauren DOCHERTY (92) Bon Accord 1:33.57
17. Mella SLATTERY (93) Garioch 1:35.82
18. Jacqueline REID (93) Dyce 1:37.80
19. Shannon CORDINER (93) Bridge O Don 1:38.38
20. Karen WOOD (92) Stonehaven 1:41.67
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE

1. Emma WEIR (91) Garioch 1:14.95
2. Anna NEILL (91) Aberdeen Dol 1:15.50
3. Hazel MacKay (91) Upper Deesid 1:16.95
4. Alisa HILL (91) Bucksburn 1:17.92
5. Sarah H MORRISON (92) Broch 1:18.94
6. Rachael Firth (91) Upper Deesid 1:20.29
7. Heather MITCHELL (91) Stonehaven 1:20.64
8. Jenna AYDOST (91) Peterhead 1:21.05
9. Kimberley MURRAY (91) Garioch 1:21.31
10. Natalie Starling (90) Upper Deesid 1:21.43
11. Lauren HUNTER (92) Ythan 1:21.57
12. Becky STEWART (92) Ythan 1:21.97
13. Caroline BURROWS (90) Bucksburn 1:22.20
14. Kathryn CUMMING (90) Aberdeen 1:22.48
15. Lisa TIFFEN (91) Bon Accord 1:23.42
16. Naomi COWIE (91) Buckie 1:24.03
17. Sarah RENNIE (92) Garioch 1:24.78
18. Kirsty WOOD (90) Stonehaven 1:25.03
19. Carly FRASER (92) Peterhead 1:25.54
20. Eva LEONARD (90) Garioch 1:25.57
21. Lynda FORBES (91) Dyce 1:25.78
22. Mhairi MICHIE (91) Aberdeen Dol 1:26.55
23. Rachel PIRIE (92) Bon Accord 1:26.86
24. Hannah PATERSON (91) Bridge O Don 1:29.44
25. Hannah McKENZIE (92) Bridge O Don 1:33.84
26. Ellen NICOL (91) Bridge O Don 1:34.48
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE

1. Gillian STEWART (89) Peterhead 1:13.67
2. Amy ANDERSON (88) Stonehaven 1:14.36
3. Melissa TAWSE (90) Ythan 1:16.00
4. Joanna Milne (89) Upper Deesid 1:16.66
5. Carrie-anne PIRIE (89) Bucksburn 1:18.48
6. Lauren RENNIE (89) Bucksburn 1:18.70
7. Laura BARRIE (90) Bridge O Don 1:19.03
8. Ainsley McQUARRIE (89) Ythan 1:19.66
9. Hilary ARMITAGE (89) Garioch 1:21.76
10. Rachael DALGARNO (89) Garioch 1:22.16
11. Sally SCOTT (90) Ythan 1:22.22
12. Karoline BRUNO (89) Bridge O Don 1:23.95
13. Lisa RENDALL (89) Dyce 1:24.07
14. Alison GREGOR (90) Bucksburn 1:24.71
15. Jenna TIFFEN (89) Bon Accord 1:25.26
16. Zoe JORRO (90) Ythan 1:26.26
17. Leah SMEDLEY (90) Ythan 1:26.49
18. Jessica LEONARD (89) Garioch 1:27.41
19. Rachel HENDERSON (90) Ythan 1:46.06
Caitlin WILKINSON (90) Buckie DIS ST
Top of Page

100 BREASTSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE

1. Rachael Firth (91) Upper Deesid 1:38.11
2. Kimberley MURRAY (91) Garioch 1:41.03
3. Lauren HUNTER (92) Ythan 1:41.95
4. Alisa HILL (91) Bucksburn 1:42.00
5. Becky STEWART (92) Ythan 1:42.13
6. Kymberley GRAY (92) Peterhead 1:42.45
7. Caitlin SHAND (92) Dyce 1:43.70
8. Kirstie DUNCAN (91) Stonehaven 1:44.91
9. Sarah H MORRISON (92) Broch 1:45.13
10. Natalie Starling (90) Upper Deesid 1:45.23
11. Kathryn CUMMING (90) Aberdeen 1:46.34
12. Jenna AYDOST (91) Peterhead 1:46.45
13. Bonita WILL (92) Ythan 1:47.25
14. Kate Munro (91) Upper Deesid 1:47.30
15. Caroline ESSLEMONT (92) Garioch 1:47.47
16. Sarah RENNIE (92) Garioch 1:47.64
17. Eva LEONARD (90) Garioch 1:47.82
18. Stephanie ROSS (92) Broch 1:48.00
19. Holly MCLENNAN (90) Aberdeen 1:48.03
20. Rachel PIRIE (92) Bon Accord 1:48.90
21. Ellen NICOL (91) Bridge O Don 1:49.35
22. Kirsty WOOD (90) Stonehaven 1:49.42
23. Heather MITCHELL (91) Stonehaven 1:49.51
24. Louise WEBSTER (91) Stonehaven 1:49.91
25. Lisa TIFFEN (91) Bon Accord 1:50.20
26. Cathie ANDERSON (90) Stonehaven 1:50.92
27. Rachel BORLAND (91) Aberdeen Dol 1:54.66
28. Gemma FEARNLEY (91) Ythan 1:55.36
Lindsay THOMSON (92) Ythan DIS ST
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE

1. Margaret TOUGH (89) Bridge O Don 1:34.41
2. Rachael DALGARNO (89) Garioch 1:35.07
3. Mhairi JOHNSTONE (90) Stonehaven 1:36.96
4. Lauren RENNIE (89) Bucksburn 1:37.76
5. Sally SCOTT (90) Ythan 1:40.17
6. Dawn CHESSOR (90) Peterhead 1:40.34
7. Lisa RENDALL (89) Dyce 1:41.36
8. Joanna Milne (89) Upper Deesid 1:41.45
9. Alison GREGOR (90) Bucksburn 1:43.70
10. Ainsley McQUARRIE (89) Ythan 1:43.76
11. Leah SMEDLEY (90) Ythan 1:44.27
12. Caitlin WILKINSON (90) Buckie 1:46.75
13. Carrie-anne PIRIE (89) Bucksburn 1:47.11
14. Jessica LEONARD (89) Garioch 1:47.60
15. Karoline BRUNO (89) Bridge O Don 1:48.55
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE

1. Amy-Jo BELLANY (94) Broch 1:47.41
2. Shannon CORDINER (93) Bridge O Don 1:48.82
3. Lauren KANE (93) Aberdeen Dol 1:52.20
4. Eilidh S KIRKWOOD (94) Broch 1:53.07
5. Jill MCRAE (92) Bucksburn 1:53.60
6. Chelsea FULTON (93) Peterhead 1:53.80
7. Jennifer M BEEDIE (92) Broch 1:54.80
8. Naomi SHEPHERD (93) Aberdeen Dol 1:55.85
9. Mella SLATTERY (93) Garioch 1:55.92
10. Rosie MADDOCK (93) Garioch 1:56.16
11. Francesca STOKES (93) Cults Otter 1:56.70
12. Chelsea HAWTHORNE (92) Aberdeen Dol 1:56.76
13. Tiffany MARTIN (92) Cults Otter 1:56.80
14. Catriona WHITE (93) Aberdeen Dol 1:58.60
15. Jessica KNIGHT (93) Aberdeen Dol 1:59.14
16. Kirsty ALLAN (93) Dyce 1:59.73
17. Kimberley PRESTON (93) Stonehaven 2:01.15
18. Jaimie REES (93) Garioch 2:01.81
19. Danielle DEWSBURY (93) Bridge O Don 2:08.02
Lauren BOWMAN (93) Aberdeen Dol DNF
Kendall DEANS (94) Bridge O Don DIS SL 1L.
Top of Page

100 BUTTERFLY

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY

1. Kimberley PRESTON (93) Stonehaven 1:43.48
2. Eilidh S KIRKWOOD (94) Broch 1:50.29
3. Laura McINTOSH (92) Ythan 1:59.48
4. Mella SLATTERY (93) Garioch 2:00.11
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY

1. Kimberley MURRAY (91) Garioch 1:32.67
2. Lisa TIFFEN (91) Bon Accord 1:36.85
3. Emma WEIR (91) Garioch 1:36.94
4. Lucy SKITMORE (91) Garioch 1:38.41
5. Hazel MacKay (91) Upper Deesid 1:38.69
6. Anna NEILL (91) Aberdeen Dol 1:40.87
7. Sarah RENNIE (92) Garioch 1:42.29
8. Alice PRIMMER (90) Garioch 1:42.32
9. Kate Munro (91) Upper Deesid 1:43.76
10. Mhairi MICHIE (91) Aberdeen Dol 1:48.20
11. Kirstie HOWARD (92) Stonehaven 1:48.42
12. Ellen NICOL (91) Bridge O Don 1:48.60
13. Louise WEBSTER (91) Stonehaven 1:49.80
14. Heather MITCHELL (91) Stonehaven 1:52.13
15. Natalie Starling (90) Upper Deesid 1:57.10
Rachael Firth (91) Upper Deesid DIS ST
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY

1. Laura BARRIE (90) Bridge O Don 1:26.91
2. Margaret TOUGH (89) Bridge O Don 1:28.07
3. Leah SMEDLEY (90) Ythan 1:30.25
4. Lauren RENNIE (89) Bucksburn 1:30.82
5. Melissa TAWSE (90) Ythan 1:33.23
6. Amy ANDERSON (88) Stonehaven 1:33.57
7. Sally SCOTT (90) Ythan 1:38.32
8. Joanna Milne (89) Upper Deesid 1:41.26
9. Alison GREGOR (90) Bucksburn 1:42.14
10. Lisa RENDALL (89) Dyce 1:42.32
11. Carrie-anne PIRIE (89) Bucksburn 1:43.51
Karoline BRUNO (89) Bridge O Don DIS SL 1L.
Top of Page

100 BACKSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE

1. Amy ANDERSON (88) Stonehaven 1:23.95
2. Gillian STEWART (89) Peterhead 1:24.92
3. Dawn CHESSOR (90) Peterhead 1:28.92
4. Sally SCOTT (90) Ythan 1:30.04
5. Melissa TAWSE (90) Ythan 1:30.11
6. Carrie-anne PIRIE (89) Bucksburn 1:31.25
7. Lisa RENDALL (89) Dyce 1:32.26
8. Karoline BRUNO (89) Bridge O Don 1:35.95
9. Jenna TIFFEN (89) Bon Accord 1:37.17
10. Alison GREGOR (90) Bucksburn 1:39.39
11. Rachel HENDERSON (90) Ythan 1:49.88
12. Zoe JORRO (90) Ythan 1:52.05
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10yrs/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE

1. Amy-Jo BELLANY (94) Broch 1:33.81
2. Chelsea HAWTHORNE (92) Aberdeen Dol 1:37.61
3. Shannon CORDINER (93) Bridge O Don 1:39.42
4. Catriona WHITE (93) Aberdeen Dol 1:39.46
5. Naomi SHEPHERD (93) Aberdeen Dol 1:39.65
6. Rosie MADDOCK (93) Garioch 1:40.42
7. Lauren BOWMAN (93) Aberdeen Dol 1:40.48
8. Kirsty ALLAN (93) Dyce 1:41.59
9. Eilidh S KIRKWOOD (94) Broch 1:42.23
10. Katherine MCCLURE (93) Aberdeen Dol 1:42.26
11. Lauren KANE (93) Aberdeen Dol 1:42.36
12. Laura McINTOSH (92) Ythan 1:43.16
13. Lauren DOCHERTY (92) Bon Accord 1:43.60
14. Jaimie REES (93) Garioch 1:45.81
15. Kimberley PRESTON (93) Stonehaven 1:46.85
16. Jacqueline REID (93) Dyce 1:47.38
17. Kendall DEANS (94) Bridge O Don 1:50.19
18. Jennifer M BEEDIE (92) Broch 1:50.29
19. Ellis Paterson Bridge O Don 1:55.92
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE

1. Caitlin SHAND (92) Dyce 1:31.95
2. Lauren HUNTER (92) Ythan 1:34.51
3. Kelly GREEN (91) Dyce 1:36.39
4. Caroline BURROWS (90) Bucksburn 1:36.57
5. Sarah H MORRISON (92) Broch 1:37.00
6. Stephanie ROSS (92) Broch 1:38.94
7. Caroline WILSON (92) Bucksburn 1:39.10
8. Ellen NICOL (91) Bridge O Don 1:40.07
9. Rachel PIRIE (92) Bon Accord 1:40.39
10. Cathie ANDERSON (90) Stonehaven 1:41.30
11. Kirstie HOWARD (92) Stonehaven 1:41.32
12. Kate BRADBURY (92) Cults Otter 1:42.16
13. Kelly FINNIE (92) Bucksburn 1:42.20
14. Bonita WILL (92) Ythan 1:42.79
15. Hannah McKENZIE (92) Bridge O Don 1:43.19
16. Rachel BORLAND (91) Aberdeen Dol 1:43.83
17. Carly FRASER (92) Peterhead 1:44.11
18. Nicola MACDONALD (92) Stonehaven 1:45.13
19. Alex CONNOLLY (92) Stonehaven 1:45.60
20. Angharad JONES (92) Aberdeen Dol 1:45.82
21. Rachel Monks (91) Upper Deesid 1:45.94
22. Lindsay THOMSON (92) Ythan 1:47.85
23. Lynda FORBES (91) Dyce 1:48.05
24. Emma McINTOSH (91) Ythan 1:48.57
25. Gemma FEARNLEY (91) Ythan 1:50.36
Louise WEBSTER (91) Stonehaven DIS T 1L.
Top of Page

100 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 100m. I.M

1. Claire HUNTER (89) Ythan 1:16.05
2. Claire BARRIE (87) Bridge O Don 1:17.56
3. Kerrie CRISP (87) Ythan 1:17.73
4. Laura RENNIE (88) Bridge O Don 1:18.54
5. Rebekah SENIOR (88) Ythan 1:19.32
6. Gillian STEWART (89) Peterhead 1:21.87
7. Megan MACKIE (87) Ythan 1:22.17
8. Beth MOUAT (89) Bridge O Don 1:22.27
9. Gillian SCOTT (88) Ythan 1:22.66
10. Margaret TOUGH (89) Bridge O Don 1:23.39
11. Dawn CHESSOR (90) Peterhead 1:24.41
12. Melissa TAWSE (90) Ythan 1:24.69
13. Kirstie DUNCAN (91) Stonehaven 1:25.16
14. Emma WEIR (91) Garioch 1:25.20
15. Amy ANDERSON (88) Stonehaven 1:25.50
16. Lucy SKITMORE (91) Garioch 1:26.04
17. Laura BARRIE (90) Bridge O Don 1:26.13
18. Kimberley MURRAY (91) Garioch 1:26.76
19. Sally SCOTT (90) Ythan 1:26.80
20. Lauren RENNIE (89) Bucksburn 1:26.82
21. Caitlin SHAND (92) Dyce 1:28.00
22. Leah SMEDLEY (90) Ythan 1:28.57
23. Joanna Milne (89) Upper Deesid 1:28.93
24. Carrie-anne PIRIE (89) Bucksburn 1:29.20
25. Alisa HILL (91) Bucksburn 1:29.34
26. Ainsley McQUARRIE (89) Ythan 1:29.48
27. Lisa RENDALL (89) Dyce 1:30.07
28. Rachael Firth (91) Upper Deesid 1:30.57
29. Natalie Starling (90) Upper Deesid 1:32.16
30. Sarah SECOMBES (86) Dyce 1:32.23
31. Jenna AYDOST (91) Peterhead 1:32.63
32. Sarah H MORRISON (92) Broch 1:33.76
33. Alison GREGOR (90) Bucksburn 1:34.62
34. Kirsty WOOD (90) Stonehaven 1:39.54
Mhairi JOHNSTONE (90) Stonehaven DIS T 2L.
Top of Page Results Service by SPORTSYSTEMS